Report Produced using RaceMaster98 Software from Sport Systems info@sportsystems.co.uk

First Previous Next Last

Maidstone HalfMarathon 2004, Maidstone Half Marathon - Sunday 24 October 2004. 9:30 am
Provisional Results for All Competitors in finish order. Race
Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category


58 1:29:48
OSTREMAN, Kevin Larkfield AC SM 168 58
59 1:29:51
THIRKETTLE, Timothy M40 308 59
60 1:29:57
WHITMORE, Ivon Medway and Maidstone M50 685 60
61 1:30:03
IRELAND, David SM 189 61
62 1:30:10
SPONG, Sue Havering F45 657 62
63 1:30:32
WHITE, Des Paddock Wood AC M50 521 63
64 1:30:33
GODDARD, Kevin SM 526 64
65 1:30:41
DEVALL, John M40 299 65
66 1:30:51
DOWDEN, Mark M40 713 66
67 1:30:56
DE KLERK, Henning SM 693 67
68 1:31:13
MURRAY, Andy Dulwich Runners M50 292 68
69 1:31:16
COOK, Stephen Canterbury Harriers SM 545 69
70 1:31:23
HODGE, Ian M40 504 70
71 1:31:29
COPPIN, Neill SM 392 71
72 1:31:33
GOULD, Jason SM 108 72
73 1:31:40
MOOREKITE, Janice Invicta East Kent F45 424 73
74 1:31:43
BROWN, Kevin Deal Tri M40 321 74
75 1:31:44
ADELSBERG, Stephen Thanet Road Runners M40 559 75
76 1:31:55
WHITCOMBE, Jon SM 563 76
77 1:32:03
BOWLES, Steve M40 282 77
78 1:32:05
ROBSON, Mark SM 341 78
79 1:32:13
HAYWOOD, Quentin Road Runners Club M40 126 79
80 1:32:18
KNIGHT, Jason Larkfield AC SM 131 80
81 1:32:27
REPPER, James SM 260 81
82 1:32:31
ARCHER, Andrew Istead and Ifield SM 750 82
83 1:32:32
PATTISON, Lee SM 31 83
84 1:32:36
BUCKINGHAM, Peter Paddock Wood AC SM 394 84
85 1:32:37
LEDGER, Rob SM 49 85
86 1:32:43
MACKENZIE, Kaeti Bexley Athletic Club SF 38 86
87 1:32:51
BRASSLEY, Glynn M40 289 87
88 1:33:00
DEADY, Ben SM 426 88
89 1:33:10
HUME, Adam A & D Road Runners SM 309 89
90 1:33:12
DAVIS, Richard South London Harriers M40 533 90
91 1:33:16
GURNEY, Jon Istead & Ifield Harriers SM 560 91
92 1:33:25
DEADY, Geoff M40 419 92
93 1:33:43
GUNTHER, James SM 727 93
94 1:33:58
BRIGHT, Rob Larkfield AC M40 601 94
95 1:34:03
JONES, David Noel M40 336 95
96 1:34:18
WOOD, Thomas Serpentine SM 446 96
97 1:34:25
ROWLAND, Rob Paddock Wood AC SM 351 97
98 1:34:27
BURTON, Peter Istead & Ifield Runners M60+ 184 98
99 1:34:35
EARL, Martyn Maidstone Harriers SM 594 99
100 1:34:47
WILEMAN, Michael SM 207 100
101 1:34:52
YOUNG, Richard M50 723 101
102 1:35:00
OSBORNE, Peter SM 430 102
103 1:35:03
HALLSON, David Road Runners Club M50 388 103
104 1:35:15
CAUTICK, Ravi Larkfield AC SM 28 104
105 1:35:25
PRICE, Tim Deal Tri SM 464 105
106 1:35:31
JONES, Stephen Thanet Road Runners M40 550 106
107 1:35:40
TABOR, Ros Dulwich Runners F55+ 293 107
108 1:35:47
RICHARD, Stephen Canterbury Harriers SM 544 108
109 1:35:50
AIRLEY, Paul SM 517 109
110 1:35:57
HESTER, Amanda Brighton & Hove F35 323 110
111 1:36:23
HEATH, Simon Canterbury Harriers M40 551 111
112 1:36:24
WATTS, Robert M50 712 112
113 1:36:25
INGLES, Justin SM 625 113
114 1:36:26
STACEY, Darryl Thanet Road Runners SM 233 114
115 1:36:34
GIBBONS, Peter Dulwich Runners M50 692 115
116 1:36:47
EDWARDS, Andy M40 621 116
117 1:36:56
BUTLER, Robbin SM 740 117

RaceMaster98 from Sport Systems +44(0)20 8399 1773 www.sportsystems.co.uk Webresults on
Results produced by Maidstone Harriers. Printed by Maidstone Harriers on 24 October 2004 Page 2 of 10