Report Produced using RaceMaster98 Software from Sport Systems info@sportsystems.co.uk

First Previous Next Last

Maidstone HalfMarathon 2004, Maidstone Half Marathon - Sunday 24 October 2004. 9:30 am
Provisional Results for All Competitors in finish order. Race
Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category


238 1:47:04
HAYWOOD, Daemon M40 288 238
239 1:47:07
BOWDEN, Mark M50 243 239
240 1:47:10
TREVARTHEN, Gareth M40 506 240
241 1:47:12
MACKMAN, Stewart Nat West Bank AC M40 313 241
242 1:47:16
CREANEY-BIRCH, Neil SM 281 242
243 1:47:17
FLUCK, Malcolm M40 118 243
244 1:47:32
HARRIS, David M40 441 244
245 1:47:44
CHARLESWORTH, Martin SM 710 245
246 1:47:51
RAFFERTY, Aoife SF 440 246
247 1:47:53
FITZMAURICE, James Sevenoaks AC M60+ 598 247
248 1:47:59
BURNETT, Alan M50 379 248
249 1:48:07
MENSAH, Stephanie F35 150 249
250 1:48:08
DIMARCO, Chris SM 155 250
251 1:48:17
TRACEY, J SM 675 251
252 1:48:18
LEVERMORE, Peter SM 318 252
253 1:48:20
SHORTLAND, Martin SM 671 253
254 1:48:22
HILL, Stephen SM 382 254
255 1:48:23
ORRY, Peter SM 192 255
256 1:48:27
MUNTON, Deborah Sevenoaks AC F45 300 256
257 1:48:31
JONES, Mark SM 261 257
258 1:48:32
NICHOLS, Lisa SF 67 258
259 1:48:39
COLLAZOS, Alex M40 460 259
260 1:48:42
BUCKINGHAM, Fiona Paddock Wood AC F35 393 260
261 1:48:44
RAND, Jason SM 637 261
262 1:48:56
CLAYDON, Nick M40 665 262
263 1:48:57
HICKMOTT, Stephen SM 348 263
264 1:48:58
FERRIROLI, Anthony Road Runners Club SM 159 264
265 1:48:59
JEAL, Stuart SM 532 265
266 1:49:03
THWAITES, David Kent Fire & Resue AC SM 534 266
267 1:49:05
HARE, Ray Kent Fire Brigade Sports Club SM 556 267
268 1:49:18
HURSEY, Martin Kent Fire & Resue AC SM 535 268
269 1:49:19
DRINKWATER, Roy M40 411 269
270 1:49:23
GILBERT, Nicholas Invicta East Kent M40 567 270
271 1:49:27
ELLIS, M40 739 271
272 1:49:31
BURROWS, Andrew Thanet Road Runners M60+ 368 272
273 1:49:33
HOBSON, Melanie SF 234 273
274 1:49:34
MCCOY, Edward SM 403 274
275 1:49:39
VENABLES, Paul SM 618 275
276 1:49:43
CHRIS, Chris Calne Road Runners SM 674 276
277 1:49:44
TUCKWELL, Colin SM 639 277
278 1:49:45
CAMPBELL, Iain SM 642 278
279 1:50:00
RICH, Graham M40 614 279
280 1:50:10
BARBERAN, Celine SF 744 280
281 1:50:13
KRABBENDUM, Herman SM 435 281
282 1:50:17
HATTON, David Paddock Wood AC M60+ 648 282
283 1:50:18
GARVEY, Eoin SM 401 283
284 1:50:19
MACARTNEY, Alison Thanet Road Runners SF 367 284
285 1:50:20
MORRIS, David Invicta East Kent M40 704 285
286 1:50:23
STEPHEN, Allen SM 400 286
287 1:50:28
MOORE, Lyndsey F35 370 287
288 1:50:29
KENT, Paul Cambridge H M40 114 288
289 1:50:31
SCOTT, Duncan Larkfield AC M40 737 289
290 1:50:42
MILES, John SM 500 290
291 1:50:44
COPPING, Jon Sevenoaks A C M40 373 291
292 1:50:50
GENTILHOMME, Damien SM 488 292
293 1:50:54
GIRARD, Samantha Canterbury Harriers SF 35 293
294 1:50:57
LYDON, Kevin SM 232 294
295 1:50:58
FIGGINS, William Folkestone Running Club M60+ 538 295
296 1:51:02
STROGEN, Damien SM 252 296
297 1:51:16
WRIGLEY, Pam SF 680 297

RaceMaster98 from Sport Systems +44(0)20 8399 1773 www.sportsystems.co.uk Webresults on
Results produced by Maidstone Harriers. Printed by Maidstone Harriers on 24 October 2004 Page 5 of 10