Report Produced using RaceMaster98 Software from Sport Systems www.sportsystems.co.uk

First Previous Next Last

Maidstone Harriers, Maidstone Half Marathon 2008 - Sunday 19 October 2008. 9:30 am
Provisional Results for All Competitors in finish order. Race
Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category


178 1:40:52
BALL, Steven Istead & Ifield Harriers MV40 552 178
179 1:40:55
CHISHOLM, Barry Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers MV40 538 179
180 1:40:56
ADAMS, Bruce Senior Men 463 180
181 1:40:57
TAYLOR, Eddy Senior Men 366 181
182 1:40:57
MUSONA, arvin Senior Men 39 182
183 1:41:03
PROCTOR, Simon Tonbridge Tri Club MV40 685 183
184 1:41:07
WATT, Bob MV50 278 184
185 4:41:17
MORLEY, Philip Petts Wood Runners MV50 21 185
186 1:41:25
WILES, Rob Larkfield AC MV50 457 186
187 1:41:32
FIKACEK, Ivo MV50 652 187
188 1:41:33
CHARVAT, Karl Tonbridge Tri Club MV40 439 188
189 1:41:40
MORGAN, Paul Annely Tri Club MV40 833 189
190 1:41:41
READ, Simon Tonbridge AC MV40 373 190
191 1:41:43
PERERA, Helen Anne Cambridge Harriers FV35 830 191
192 1:41:45
SOKOLOW, Michael MV40 135 192
193 1:41:45
TANNER, Kevin Cambridge Harriers MV40 650 193
194 1:41:47
BROWN, Richard Senior Men 435 194
195 1:41:53
JEFFERIES, Michael Dragons Running Club MV60 275 195
196 1:42:04
THOMAS, Steve MV40 581 196
197 1:42:05
PAYNE, Rob Kent Police AA MV40 383 197
198 1:42:09
WALKER, Lawrence Senior Men 120 198
199 1:42:11
NELLIST, James Crystal Palace Triathletes Senior Men 103 199
200 1:42:16
GREEN, Darren Senior Men 222 200
201 1:42:17
HICKMAN, Lee MV40 303 201
202 1:42:23
ROBSON, Sandra FV35 496 202
203 1:42:35
RILEY, Trevor Reigate Priory AC MV40 416 203
204 1:42:38
BEGLEY, Simon Senior Men 176 204
205 1:42:47
TIGHE, John Crowborough Runners MV40 499 205
206 1:42:55
FLETCHER, Alan Folkestone RC MV50 517 206
207 1:43:04
THORLEY, Philip MV40 10 207
208 1:43:12
WARDALE, Terry Bexley AC MV40 168 208
209 1:43:30
MORGAN, Simon Senior Men 147 209
210 1:43:33
GOLDING, Cliff Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers MV50 202 210
211 1:43:33
BURFORD, Ross MV40 837 211
212 1:43:38
KERR, Tim Invicta East Kent MV40 591 212
213 1:43:41
CRANE, Steve Maidstone Harriers Senior Men 590 213
214 1:43:44
CLARKE, Steve Thanet Roadrunners AC MV40 166 214
215 1:43:46
PORDAGE, Jonathan Senior Men 625 215
216 1:43:49
BARNES, Matthew Thanet Roadrunners AC Senior Men 377 216
217 1:43:53
CLAYDON, Nick Istead & Ifield Harriers MV50 617 217
218 1:43:58
EGGLETON, Bernard New Eltham Joggers MV40 337 218
219 1:44:02
SAMSON, Douglas MV40 209 219
220 1:44:05
BERTOL, Dario Senior Men 621 220
221 1:44:06
KYLE, Sally Swanley & District AC Senior Ladies 334 221
222 1:44:08
STREATFIELD, Fred MV50 609 222
223 1:44:10
GREGORY, Mark MV40 670 223
224 1:44:11
RUELENS, Blair Rocky Road Runners MV50 512 224
225 1:44:11
LEE, Spencer Larkfield AC Senior Men 358 225
226 1:44:20
MILFORD, Hannah Maidstone Harriers Senior Ladies 339 226
227 1:44:23
DEAR, Tony Bexley AC MV40 854 227
228 1:44:27
MARTIN, Sally Senior Ladies 83 228
229 1:44:28
GREGORY, David Senior Men 579 229
230 1:44:33
GIBSON, Dave MV40 1 230
231 1:44:39
GRAY, Andy MV40 643 231
232 1:44:41
ELSTON, Adam Senior Men 655 232
233 1:44:42
WALLSGROVE, Ian MV40 95 233
234 1:44:48
CLARKE, Steve David Lloyd Kings Hill MV50 501 234
235 1:44:51
DELLOW, Chris Dartford Road Runners MV50 611 235
236 1:44:54
BARBER, Nigel Senior Men 33 236
237 1:44:54
WEGG, Terry MV40 38 237
* RaceMaster98 from Sport Systems +44(0)870 5123 www.sportsystems.co.uk Webresults on www.runnerswebuk.com *
Results produced by Maidstone Harriers. Printed by Maidstone Harriers on 19 October 2008 Page 4 of 11