Report Produced using RaceMaster98 Software from Sport Systems http://www.sportsystems.co.uk/

First Previous Next Last


Weald of Kent 10 mile Road Race & 3k fun run

Weald of Kent 3k Fun Run

Sunday 4 June 2006. 10:00 am
Results for All Competitors in finish order. Race
Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category


1 0:13:15 COLLISON, Joe Smarden Junior Football Club Under 14 Boys 733 1
2 0:13:18 BELL, Nicholas Under 12 Boys 705 2
3 0:13:39 BURKE, Liam Wadhurst Runners Under 12 Boys 757 3
4 0:13:47 SAUNDERS, Jordan Bexley AC Under 14 Boys 721 4
5 0:14:18 STONE, James Under 12 Boys 754 5
6 0:14:41 WOODMAN, Scarlett Under 12 Girls 716 6
7 0:14:50 WRIGHT, Benjamin Under 12 Boys 762 7
8 0:14:52 GREEN, James Under 14 Boys 750 8
9 0:14:53 PENDERED, Harry Under 12 Boys 715 9
10 0:15:15 EDMONDS, George Under 12 Boys 713 10
11 0:15:20 BARBER, Rhys Medway & Maidstone AC Under 12 Boys 738 11
12 0:15:33 PRESTON, Alex Smarden Junior Football Club Under 12 Boys 702 12
13 0:15:36 EDMONDS, William Under 12 Boys 712 13
14 0:15:37 EDMONDS, Andrew Male Vet 40 711 14
15 0:15:52 DANCZAK, Leo Smarden Junior Football Club Under 12 Boys 719 15
16 0:16:00 BROWN, Max Trent Park RC Under 12 Boys 701 16
17 0:16:11 SAUNDERS, Sophie Bexley AC Under 14 Girls 720 17
18 0:16:21 GILLESPIE, Henry Under 12 Boys 731 18
19 0:16:27 CARROLL, James Under 12 Boys 755 19
20 0:16:31 VERNON, Katie Under 12 Girls 723 20
21 0:16:36 HUGHES, Benjamin Under 12 Boys 729 21
22 0:16:37 PRESTON, Annabel Smarden Junior Football Club Female Vet 35 704 22
23 0:16:54 WRIGHT, Adam Under 12 Boys 761 23
24 0:17:04 LAKE, Christopher Under 12 Boys 722 24
25 0:17:10 COUCHMAN, Joshua Under 12 Boys 758 25
26 0:17:21 PEARCE, Jesse Under 12 Boys 736 26
27 0:18:11 FOTHERGILL, Georgie Smarden Junior football club Under 12 Girls 753 27
28 0:18:13 GILLESPIE, Anna Under 12 Girls 732 28
29 0:18:16 COUPLAND, Jessica Under 12 Girls 756 29
30 0:18:27 SMITH, Lottie Under 12 Girls 759 30
31 0:18:28 MOODY, Laurina Female Vet 35 763 31
32 0:18:29 PENDERED, Lucie Under 12 Girls 714 32
33 0:18:33 SELBY, Charlotte Under 12 Girls 751 33
34 0:18:49 WILSON, James Under 12 Boys 707 34
35 0:18:57 CHITTLEBOROUGH, Paul Male Vet 40 95 35
36 0:18:58 EDMONDS, Hayley Female Vet 35 710 36
37 0:19:04 ANDERSON, Helen Female Vet 35 740 37
38 0:19:05 BARBER, Penny Medway & Maidstone AC Female Vet 35 739 38
39 0:19:15 WILSON, Scarlet Under 12 Girls 708 39
40 0:19:22 CARDON, Emelia Under 12 Girls 760 40
41 0:19:33 PEARCE, Kasey Under 12 Girls 737 41
42 0:20:13 MORRIS, Charlotte Under 14 Girls 709 42
43 0:20:25 TAYLOR, Monika Senior Ladies 724 43
44 0:21:52 GRAY, Jonathan Under 12 Boys 725 44
45 0:29:14 CARPENTER, Elizabeth Medway & Maidstone AC Female Vet 45 130 45
46 0:29:15 CARPENTER, Colin Medway & Maidstone AC Male Vet 50 129 46
There were 46 finishers in the All Competitors category.
All Proceeds to Smarden Junior Football Club
* RaceMaster98 from Sport Systems +44(0)870 5123 www.sportsystems.co.uk Webresults on www.runnerswebuk.com *
Results produced by Maidstone Harriers. Printed by Maidstone Harriers on 4 June 2006 Page 1 of 1