Report Produced using RaceMaster98 Software from Sport Systems www.sportsystems.co.uk

First Previous Next Last


Maidstone Harriers

Weald of Kent 10

Sunday 22 June 2008. 11:00 am
Provisional Race Directors' Prize Presentation List
FV35 Race Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category No Place
1 1:03:02 OLDERSHAW, Tina Paddock Wood AC FV35 192 9
2 1:07:08 HAWKINS, Sharon Maidstone Harriers FV35 1 18
3 1:13:08 HOWES, Kim Larkfield AC FV35 77 49
4 1:18:22 BUSSEY, Amanda Maidstone Harriers FV35 257 86
5 1:23:59 STAMP, Deborah FV35 152 122
6 1:26:12 CHANCE, Veronique FV35 55 136
There were 6 prize winners in the FV35 category.
MV40 Race Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category No Place
1 1:02:55 SUTTON, Tim Invicta East Kent MV40 19 8
2 1:04:36 CABLE, Steve Istead & Ifield Harriers MV40 200 12
3 1:05:32 CLARKSON, Graham Maidstone Harriers MV40 154 13
4 1:06:07 WILLIAMS, Gary Blackheath and Bromley MV40 186 14
5 1:06:54 AYLETT, Tim Lingfield Running Club MV40 16 17
6 1:07:30 FLETCHER, Andrew Paddock Wood AC MV40 76 19
There were 6 prize winners in the MV40 category.
FV45 Race Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category No Place
1 1:15:06 STOPPANI, Julie Maidstone Harriers FV45 166 57
2 1:16:02 TALBOT-ROSNER, Vicky Invicta East Kent FV45 20 67
3 1:17:29 REID, Carol Canterbury Harriers FV45 86 80
4 1:19:08 SHEWL, Sarah Sevenoaks AC FV45 198 89
5 1:21:10 HINE, Lucy Cambridge Harriers FV45 75 106
6 1:21:55 MOOREKITE, Janice Invicta East Kent FV45 221 111
There were 6 prize winners in the FV45 category.
MV50 Race Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category No Place
1 1:00:46 DAVIES, David Maidstone Harriers MV50 165 3
2 1:08:33 REDMAN, Jonathan MV50 236 23
3 1:09:06 QUIRICO, Lance East Grinstead AC MV50 119 25
4 1:10:22 COWAN, Alan Istead & Ifield Harriers MV50 103 29
5 1:10:52 KAYUM, Don Striders of Croydon MV50 81 33
6 1:10:52 CROSS, Peter Belgrave Harriers MV50 62 34
There were 6 prize winners in the MV50 category.
FV55 Race Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category No Place
1 1:19:03 EGGLESTONE, Christine Lingfield Running Club FV55 22 88
2 1:20:16 BENT, Angela Pitsea RC FV55 176 101
3 1:31:28 SLINN, Trish FV55 179 165
4 1:40:36 STOREY, Pamela Serpentine Running Club FV55 42 201
5 1:43:34 WING, Julie Maidstone Harriers FV55 204 210
6 1:43:56 LUPTON, Jennifer FV55 54 212
There were 6 prize winners in the FV55 category.
MV60 Race Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category No Place
1 1:15:13 REA, Tony MV60 67 59
2 1:15:29 JEFFERIES, Michael MV60 12 61
3 1:20:40 TIERNEY, Trevor Road Runners Club MV60 172 104
4 1:21:04 NORTHCROFT, David Maidstone Harriers MV60 36 105
5 1:30:24 FRENCH, Roy Pitsea RC MV60 105 156
6 1:30:48 PAVEY, Gordon Bexley AC MV60 164 161
There were 6 prize winners in the MV60 category.
Next Maidstone Harriers Race - Maidstone Half Marathon
* RaceMaster98 from Sport Systems +44(0)870 5123 www.sportsystems.co.uk Webresults on www.runnerswebuk.com *
Results produced by Maidstone Harriers. Printed by Maidstone Harriers on 23 June 2008 Page 1 of 2