Report Produced using RaceMaster98 Software from Sport Systems www.sportsystems.co.uk

First Previous Next Last


Weald of Kent 10 2009

Weald of Kent 10

Sunday 21 June 2009. 11:00 am
Provisional Results for All Competitors in finish order. Race
Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category


1 0:55:13 HESKETH, Simon Larkfield AC MV40 306 1
2 0:56:54 SMITH, Nigel Anster Haddies Senior Men 470 2
3 0:58:29 DECKER, Helen Ipswich Jaffa Senior Lady 266 3
4 0:59:01 ARNOTT, Tom Folkestone RC Senior Men 530 4
5 0:59:13 CLARKSON, Graham Maidstone Harriers MV40 570 5
6 0:59:32 VEITCH, Paul Riverside Runners Senior Men 434 6
7 1:00:03 CHAPMAN, Natahan Maidstone Harriers Senior Men 524 7
8 1:00:48 RUSSELL, Peter Invicta East Kent MV50 577 8
9 1:01:22 BIRCHLEY, Robert Victoria Park Harriers Senior Men 511 9
10 1:01:35 GODKIN, James Dulwich Runners MV50 267 10
11 1:01:49 TAYLOR, Martin Larkfield AC Senior Men 352 11
12 1:02:02 WHITTINGTON, Martin Dartford Road Runners MV40 457 12
13 1:02:55 OLDERSHAW, Tina Paddock Wood AC FV35 295 13
14 1:03:59 JONES, Carl Ashford & District RRC Senior Men 593 14
15 1:04:01 MILLER, Adam Senior Men 496 15
16 1:04:38 WELLER, David Deal Tri MV40 481 16
17 1:04:43 BUCKLE, Alan MV50 387 17
18 1:04:50 LEE-SMITH, Richard Striders of Croydon Senior Men 586 18
19 1:04:53 ROWLAND, Robert Paddock Wood AC Senior Men 283 19
20 1:04:54 PROUD, David Lingfield Running Club MV40 489 20
21 1:05:17 HAWKINS, Sharon Maidstone Harriers FV45 477 21
22 1:05:53 NELSON, Kit Deal Tri MV40 415 22
23 1:06:22 LEE-SMITH, Paul Striders of Croydon Senior Men 585 23
24 1:06:35 BROWN, Janine Ashford AC Senior Lady 269 24
25 1:06:43 MANN, Kester Reigate Priory AC Senior Men 374 25
26 1:06:58 WILLIAMS, Steve MV40 379 26
27 1:07:02 EDWARDS, Ed Senior Men 330 27
28 1:07:27 HORSLEY, Alex Thanet Roadrunners AC Senior Men 466 28
29 1:07:45 HOLMES, Ashley Deal Tri Senior Men 568 29
30 1:08:05 BOYES, Mark Heathfield Road Runners MV40 472 30
31 1:08:09 SHEEHY, Patrick Senior Men 419 31
32 1:08:16 BOND, Jon Maidstone Harriers Senior Men 594 32
33 1:08:18 PIPER, Dave Senior Men 546 33
34 1:08:26 WENMAN, Mark Canterbury Harriers MV50 559 34
35 1:08:44 HICKS, Joe Canterbury Harriers MV50 598 35
36 1:08:55 BENSTEAD, Amanda FV45 531 36
37 1:08:58 BYFORD, Martyn Witham Running Club MV50 599 37
38 1:09:03 ABRAHIM, Harry Paddock Wood AC MV40 451 38
39 1:09:05 THORNBY, David Maidstone Harriers MV50 300 39
40 1:09:30 SARGENT, Rob Dagenham 88 Runners MV50 555 40
41 1:09:34 PEIRSON, Colin Orion Harriers MV40 580 41
42 1:09:38 MOONEY, Sarah Anne Larkfield AC Senior Lady 405 42
43 1:09:41 FLETCHER, Andrew Paddock Wood AC MV50 381 43
44 1:09:48 WENMAN, Barbara Canterbury Harriers FV45 560 44
45 1:09:49 WEBER, Mark Larkfield AC MV40 324 45
46 1:09:52 BARTON, Paul Road Runners Club MV40 428 46
47 1:09:54 WHITE, Robert Senior Men 359 47
48 1:10:03 LEDGER, Rob Tunbridge Wells Harriers Senior Men 526 48
49 1:10:13 ATTWELL, Matt Maidstone Harriers MV40 418 49
50 1:10:26 CONWAY, Michael Invicta East Kent MV60 321 50
51 1:10:30 PEARSON, Lee Senior Men 297 51
52 1:10:54 PYLE, David MV40 486 52
53 1:11:00 BUTTERFILL, Paul Senior Men 296 53
54 1:11:03 COLLINS, Lyndon Sevenoaks AC MV50 475 54
55 1:11:14 CLARK, Ian Senior Men 437 55
56 1:11:17 CRISP, Clive Road Runners Club MV50 519 56
57 1:11:32 SELBY, Robin MV40 543 57
* RaceMaster98 from Sport Systems +44(0)870 5123 www.sportsystems.co.uk Webresults on www.runnerswebuk.com *
Results produced by Maidstone Harriers. Printed by Maidstone Harriers on 21 June 2009 Page 1 of 5